(604) 835-PACK (7225)

Privacy Policy


It's Your Move is committed to maintaining your confidence and trust and accordingly maintains the following privacy policy to protect personal information which you may provide online.

 

It's Your Move will comply with all applicable provisions of British Columbia's Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA) as well as the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).


It's Your Move's website was created to provide useful information and a means to allow you to request additional information if so required.

It's Your Move will only collect and use personal information for the purpose of providing you with the product or services you have requested from us.

If you choose to email It's Your Move and provide personally identifiable information about yourself, we will not use the information for any purpose other than to respond to your inquiry.

It's Your Move not share, sell, lease, rent, or disclose any personal information we collect from you to any third party unless we have your permission to do so, or unless required by law.

It's Your Move will take all reasonable precautions to protect and secure customer information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use, or modification.

It's Your Move reserves the right to modify this privacy policy from time to time. You should visit our Web site periodically to review any changes.

Throughout the It's Your Move web site, you may find links to third party web sites. Please note that It's Your Move is not responsible for the privacy policies or content on third party sites.

It's Your Move may send you periodic updates on important information about our company and services. If you do not wish to receive future such mailings, please let us know by calling (604) 835-7225 or via the It's Your Move contact section.

All information made available on this Web site is property of It's Your Move and may not be disclosed, disseminated, or distributed to any unauthorized party.

It's Your Move will only keep an individual's information for as long as required by law or as necessary for the purposes for which the personal information was collected, after which time it will be destroyed, deleted or made anonymous.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at (604) 835-7225 or write us at: It's Your Move, PO Box 36001 Hillcrest Village P.O Surrey BC V3S 7Y5.




Website Design & Website Development: MJA Impressions